Argan oil’s successor. It smooths, nourishes and perfectly moisturises. Learn the properties of the underappreciated marula oil. Find out which products with marula oil are worth choosing. One is enough to outclass them all!
Marula oil is being obtained from kernels of fruits from tree that grows in Africa and on Madagascar. The fruits are hand picked and then squeezed through a special press. This way, the product
For African elephants yellow fruit of marula tree, resembling a nectarine in size, are an unusual treat … and really intoxicating treat. It’s because the fruit (eaten with the nut stone) ferments in their
Cold pressed marula oil has incredible properties. For a very long time, it has been used in Africa for skin and hair care. Currently it is common addition of anti-wrinkle cosmetics. Marula oil is