Latest Posts

What are the properties of marula oil?

0
Marula oil is being obtained from kernels of fruits from tree that grows in Africa and on Madagascar. The fruits are hand picked and then squeezed through a special press. This way, the product

What should every woman know about marula oil?

0
Cold pressed marula oil has incredible properties. For a very long time, it has been used in Africa for skin and hair care. Currently it is common addition of anti-wrinkle cosmetics. Marula oil is